VISA CONSULTATION SERVICES

Visa Consultation Services

June 5, 2018 - 12:00 am | By express_jen

SCHENGEN VISA

  1. Basic Requirements
    1.  Employees
      • Visa Application Form
      • Original Current and Previous Passport/s
      • Cover Letter Explaining Intention or purpose of trip
      • Photocopy of passport with visas and stamps
      • 2 pcs. passport size pictures
      • Certificate of Employment with Salary Declaration
      • Approved Leave of Absence
      • Authority to Travel (for government employees)
      • Bank Certificate with Bank Statement for the last six months
      • ITR
      • PSA Birth Certificate
      • PSA Marriage Certificate (if married)
      • Rountrip Airline Reservation
      • Proof of Accommodation
      • Day to Day Itinerary
      • International Travel Insurance valid for a minimum 30 days and/or covering the entire travel period and valid for all Schengen states (minimum coverage EUR 30,000.00)
      • Affidavit of Consent (If not travelling with spouse and have a joint bank accounts)
      • Affidavit of Support/Guarantee Letter (If travelling with family/sponsor trip)
      • Photocopy for PRC ID (For Professionals)
      • Photocopy of ACR/ICR/I-Card (For None Filipino)
      • Photocopy of Passport and visa of companion (if travelling with relative with foreign passport and/or with valid Schengen visa)
    2. Self-Employed
      • Visa Application Form
      • Original Current and Previous Passport/s
      • Cover Letter Explaining Intention or purpose of trip
      • Photocopy of passport with visas and stamps
      • 2 pcs. passport size pictures
      • Certificate of Employment with Salary Declaration
      • Bank Certificate with Bank Statement for the last six months
      • ITR
      • Photocopy of Business Registration (DTI/SEC/Mayor's Permit, etc)
      • PSA Birth Certificate
      • PSA Marriage Certificate (if married)
      • Rountrip Airline Reservation
      • Proof of Accommodation
      • Day to Day Itinerary
      • International Travel Insurance valid for a minimum 30 days and/or covering the entire travel period and valid for all Schengen states (minimum coverage EUR 30,000.00)
    3. Additional for Minors and Students
      • Photocopy of Valid School ID (front and back)
      • Photocopy of School Registration or Enrollment Form
      • Certificate of Leave of Absence (If travelling during school year)
      • Affidavit of Support / and Consent
  2. Visa Form - APPLICATION FORM
IMPORTANT REMINDERS   UK VISA
  1. Requirements
    • Completely Filled Out Application Form
    • 2 pcs. passport size picture
    • Current Valid and Old Passports
    • Proof of Travel
      • Flight Itinerary
      • Hotel Booking
      • Day-to-day Itinerary
    • Proof of Financial Means
      • Bank Certificate
      • Bank Statement or Passbook for the last 6 months
      • Copy of Real State Property (if applicable)
    • If Self Employed
      • Business Permit/Mayor's Permit
      • DTI or SEC
      • ITR
      • Financial Statement
    • If an Employed Individual
      • Original Certificate of Employment (must include position, date hired, salary and compensation)
      • ITR
      • Leave of Absence
      • Payslips (optional)
    • Health Insurance
      • Minimum of 30k Euro Travel Insurance from Accredited partners only
    • PSA Birth Certificate
    • PSA Marriage Certificate
    • For Students
      • 2 pcs. passport size pictures
      • Enrollment or Registration Form
      • Photocopy of School ID
      • PSA Birth Certificate
      • Guarantee Letter/Affidavit of Support and Consent
      • Certificate of Leave of Absence from School and
      • Other documents of parents
  2. Visa Form - UK APPLICATION FORM
  CANADIAN VISA
  1. Requirements
    • Application Forms
    • Current Valid Passport and Old Passport/s
    • 2 pcs. passport sixe picture in white background
    • Bank Certificate
    • Bank Statement
    • Employment Certificate (If Employed)
    • Business Registration e.g DTI/SEC (If Business Owner)
    •  ITR
    • Proof of Asset e.g photocopy of land titles, credit card payment, car registration, etc.
    • PSA Birth Certificate and Marriage Certificate (if a married woman)
    • Photocopy of ID
  JAPAN VISA
  1. Requirements
    • Current valid and old passport/s
    • Two recent 4.5 cm x 4.5 cm picture in white background
    • Original PSA Birth Certificate
    • Original PSA Marriage Certificate
    • Certificate of Employment stating position, tenure of service and gross annual income (For Employees)
    • DTI Business Registration and/or SEC Registration (For Self-Employed)
    • Original Bank Certificate
    • Copy of Latest Income Tax Return (ITR)
    • Day to Day Itinerary
    • Affidavit of Support, School ID and Enrollment/Regitration Form (for students)
  2. Note
    • For PSA Birth Certificate (born from 1940 to present) under "late registration" applicants are required to submit their original Baptismal Certificate and School Record Form 1-37
    • For PSA Birth Certificate with "unreadable details" and or if "no record found", applicants are required to sumbit a certified true copy of birth certificate issued by Local Civil Registry or certification issued by the National Archives
    • For government employees, approved leave of absence is required
  CHINA VISA
  1. Requirements
    1. New Application
      • Visa Application Form
      • Current and Old Passport/s
      • 2 pcs 33mm x 48mm visa picture
      • Bank Certificate
      • Official Receipt of Bank Certificate
      • Bank Statement
      • Employment Certificate
      • Income Tax Return (ITR)
    2. Renewal
      • Visa Application Form
      • China visa size picture
      • Current and Old Passport/s
    3. Visa Form - CHINA VISA APPLICATION FORM
  KOREAN VISA
  1. Requirements
    • Visa Application Form
    • 2 pcs. passport size picture
    • Current Valid and Old Passport/s
    • Original Certificate of Employment (must include applicant's position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR Department's landline number and email address; cellphone number is not allowed)
    • Original Personal Bank Certifcate (must include account type, current balance, account opening date, ADB)
    • Bank Statement (Original or Certified True Copy of Bank Statement/Passbook for the last 3 months)
    • Copy of ITR or BIR Form 2316
    • BIR Form 1604 CF (Alphalist)
    • Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (if applicable)
  2. Religious Workers
    • Applicable Requirements at (A) Section
    • Copy of Church SEC in the PhilippinesOriginal Certification from Church
      • If Employed, Original Employment Certificate (must include applicant's position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR Department's landline number and email address; cellphone number is not allowed)
  3. Students
    • Original School Certificate
    • Copy of School ID
    • Copy of PSA Birth Certificate
    • Parents' Documents
      • If employed: Employment Certificate Original [must include position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number(cell-phone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address]
      • If Self-employed: Business Registration from SEC or DTI (Copy), Business Permit or Mayor's Permit(Copy)
      • Original Bank Certificate [must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance (ADB)]
      • Bank Statement (original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
      • Copy of Income Tax Return (ITR)
      • Copy of PSA Marriage Certificate *If parents already have a valid visa, attach photocopy of parents' valid visa. If not travelling together with parents, attach photocopy of passport or valid ID of parents.
  4. Retiree/Senior Citizen
    • Applicable Requirements at (A) Section
    • Copy of Senior's ID
  5. For Foreign Applicants
    • Applicable Requirements at (A or B) Section
    • Copy of ITR for Foreign Resident in Philippines
    • Photocopy of ACR I-card and Phippine Visa
  6. Visa Form - KOREA APPLICATION FORM